Past Seasons

2016 – 2017

  • The Derina Harvey Band
  • Quartette
  • Scott Cook
  • Jim Byrnes
  • Lisa Brokop
  • Everything Fitz

 

2015 – 2016

  •  Christine Tassan
  • John Wort Hannam
  • Steve Pineo’s Elvis Show
  • 6 Guitars with Chase Padgett
  • The Carolines
  • David Myles

 

 

2014 – 2015

  • Connie Kaldor
  • Bridget Ryan’s ‘Here’s to the Ladies Who Laugh’
  • The Travelling Mabels
  • Jim Witter’s ‘Feelin Groovy’
  • Tomas Kubinek  -  Certified Lunatic and Master of the Impossible 
  • The Bills
  • Family Concerts
  • MCT – Hansel + Gretel
  • Will Stroet and the Backyard Band

2013 – 2014

  • Gordie Mackeeman & His Rhythm Boys
  • Like Father, Like Son? Sorry
  • Hotel California
  • Pear
  • When That I Was
  • University of Alberta Symphony Orchestra
  • Family Concerts:
  • Fred Penner
  • Wizard of Oz

2012 – 2013

  • Jake’s Gift with The Darling Dive opening
  • Irish Rovers
  • Garth Prince
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Motus ‘O’ Dance – Circus Terrifico
  • Jesse Peters Trio
  • Family Concerts:
  • Splash”N”Boots
  • Missoula Children’s Theatre – Jack and the Beanstalk

 

2011 – 2012

  • Letter from Wingfield Farm
  • Al Simmons
  • Hippodrome
  • April Verch
  • Woody Holler and His Orchestra
  • Valdy
  • Family concerts:
    Fables – Sun Ergos
    Missoula Children’s Theatre – The Pied Piper

 

2010 – 2011

  • Michelle Wright
  • Paul Rumbolt
  • The Shirleys
  • Jeff Straker
  • Pioneer Years
  • The Polyjesters
  • Family concerts:
    Figura
    Missoula Children’s Theatre – King Arthur’s Quest

2009 – 2010

  • Brett Kissell
  • Rhyme Rustler
  • Celtara
  • Cadence
  • Jack Semple
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • Family concerts:
    Max-I-Mime
    Missoula Children’s Theatre – Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs

2008 – 2009

  • Lorne Elliot
  • Babette’s Feast (Augustana)
  • Bottom Line Duo
  • John Wort Hannam
  • Ten Lost Years
  • Family concerts:
    Missoula Children’s Theatre – Robin Hood
    Cheremosh

2007 – 2008

  • Dust Poets
  • Brad Johner
  • Patricia O’Callaghan
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Visions Country Gospel
  • Family concerts:
    Val Hilliker
    Youth singers of Calgary

2006 – 2007

  • Glamour Puss
  • Rodeo Riders
  • Tillers Folley
  • Carlene Friesen
  • The Classics
  • Family concerts:
    Everything Fitz
    Tomas Kubinek

2005 – 2006

  • Todd Butler
  • Samantha Robichaud
  • Foothills Brass
  • Lewis & Royal
  • Tanglefoot
  • Family concerts:
    Red Thunder
    Beauty & the Beast (Daysland School Drama Company)

2004 – 2005

  • Bowser & Blue
  • Pavlo
  • Leslie Alexander
  • Crystal Plamondon
  • Murray McLauchan
  • Family concerts:
    Maritime Marionettes
    Flyin’ Bob
  • Special Centennial Concert  - Maria Dunn

2003 – 2004

  • Tanglefoot
  • Fiddlestix
  • Felix Possack
  • The Swiss Men’s Choir
  • The Cruzero’s

2002 – 2003

  • John Gracie
  • The Nomads
  • The Rawling Brothers
  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Louis David Riel

2001 – 2002

  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • Sheep River Rounders
  • Paul Hann
  • Peters Drury Trio
  • Lorne Elliot